TITLE 19. EDUCATION
[…] The rule also establishes that once a person demonstrates domicile under at least one of the four categories, they are considered to have maintained domiciled for that time.

Subsection (e) specifies the necessary evidence a person may use to support a claim of residence under TEC, §54.052 (a)(3)(B)(i), which mentions the "three years preceding the date of graduation or receipt of the diploma equivalent." Subsection (f) outlines options institutions may use as the necessary evidence for a person to support a claim of residence under TEC, §54.052(a)(3)(B)(ii), which reconstitutes §21.24(b), with some changes.